Summer 2009 Season Archive
Below you will find the division champions, final rankings and the final schedule with scores for the Summer 2009 season.
For other past season information, please check the archives.
Final Rankings
Final Schedule with ScoresFinal Cards
Champions
Division 1 - Mobile United
Division 2- Chivas
Division 3- Bosna
Division 4 - Enforcers FC
Division 1 |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Differential |
Mobile United |
5 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
47 |
21 |
26 |
Legion |
4 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
31 |
26 |
5 |
Project Mayhem |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
35 |
-4 |
TNT |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
42 |
46 |
-4 |
Pathetica Athletica |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
28 |
35 |
-7 |
AU ZK |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
41 |
-16 |
Division 2 |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Differential |
Chivas |
4 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
41 |
21 |
20 |
Hooligans |
4 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
32 |
23 |
9 |
Hammer Time |
3 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
36 |
27 |
9 |
Santos |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
33 |
-2 |
MSC U17 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
37 |
-16 |
Coastal United |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
51 |
-20 |
Division 3 |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Differential |
Bosna |
5 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
39 |
13 |
26 |
Fresh Princes |
3 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
26 |
16 |
10 |
Marea Roja 2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
30 |
23 |
7 |
Fire |
1 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
29 |
37 |
-8 |
Free Agents |
1 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
19 |
33 |
-14 |
Titans |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
Division 4 |
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Points |
Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Differential |
El America |
4 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
43 |
15 |
28 |
Enforcers FC |
4 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
38 |
13 |
25 |
Clang |
3 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
OF United |
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
Marea Roja 1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
17 |
38 |
-21 |
TNT |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
39 |
-22 |
Final Schedule with Scores
Use the links below to jump to a particular day in the season.
Individual team schedules are not available in the archives.
July 9 July 12 July 16 July 19 July 23 July 26 July 30 Aug 2
Date |
Time |
Field |
Team 1 |
Score 1 |
Team 2 |
Score 2
|
Thursday July 9 |
6:15 |
Field 1 |
Pathetico Athletico |
6 |
Project Mayhem |
8 |
Thursday July 9 |
6:15 |
Field 2 |
Hooligans |
3 |
Chivas |
7 |
Thursday July 9 |
6:15 |
Field 3 |
Fresh Princes |
4 |
Free Agents |
1 |
Thursday July 9 |
6:15 |
Field 4 |
OF United |
2 |
Enforcers FC |
8 |
Thursday July 9 |
7:30 |
Field 1 |
Mobile United |
10 |
Legion |
8 |
Thursday July 9 |
7:30 |
Field 2 |
TNT |
13 |
AU ZK |
12 |
Thursday July 9 |
7:30 |
Field 3 |
Marea Roja 1 |
3 |
El America |
11 |
Thursday July 9 |
7:30 |
Field 4 |
Marea Roja 2 |
9 |
Titans |
4 |
Thursday July 9 |
8:45 |
Field 1 |
MSC |
8 |
Coastal United |
7 |
Thursday July 9 |
8:45 |
Field 2 |
Clang |
8 |
TNT |
5 |
Thursday July 9 |
8:45 |
Field 3 |
Fire |
2 |
Bosna |
10 |
Thursday July 9 |
8:45 |
Field 4 |
Santos |
5 |
Hammer Time |
7 |
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday July 12 |
3:00 |
Field 1 |
El America |
|
Clang |
|
Sunday July 12 |
3:00 |
Field 2 |
Free Agents |
|
Fire |
|
Sunday July 12 |
3:00 |
Field 3 |
Mobile United |
|
Pathetico Athletico |
|
Sunday July 12 |
3:00 |
Field 4 |
Legion |
|
AU ZK |
|
Sunday July 12 |
4:15 |
Field 1 |
Santos |
|
Chivas |
|
Sunday July 12 |
4:15 |
Field 2 |
Enforcers FC |
|
TNT |
|
Sunday July 12 |
4:15 |
Field 3 |
Marea Roja 1 |
|
OF United |
|
Sunday July 12 |
4:15 |
Field 4 |
Hooligans |
|
Coastal United |
|
Sunday July 12 |
5:30 |
Field 1 |
Marea Roja 2 |
|
Fresh Princes |
|
Sunday July 12 |
5:30 |
Field 2 |
TNT |
|
Legion |
|
Sunday July 12 |
5:30 |
Field 3 |
MSC U17 |
|
Hammer Time |
|
Sunday July 12 |
5:30 |
Field 4 |
Titans |
|
Bosna |
|
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday July 16 |
6:15 |
Field 1 |
Titans |
|
Fresh Princes |
|
Thursday July 16 |
6:15 |
Field 2 |
Marea Roja 2 |
|
Fire |
|
Thursday July 16 |
6:15 |
Field 3 |
AU ZK |
|
Legion |
|
Thursday July 16 |
6:15 |
Field 4 |
MSC U17 |
|
Hooligans |
|
Thursday July 16 |
7:30 |
Field 1 |
Project Mayhem |
|
Mobile United |
|
Thursday July 16 |
7:30 |
Field 2 |
Coastal United |
|
Santos |
|
Thursday July 16 |
7:30 |
Field 3 |
OF United |
|
Clang |
|
Thursday July 16 |
7:30 |
Field 4 |
TNT |
|
Pathetico Athletico |
|
Thursday July 16 |
8:45 |
Field 1 |
Enforcers FC |
|
Marea Roja 1 |
|
Thursday July 16 |
8:45 |
Field 2 |
Free Agents |
|
Bosna |
|
Thursday July 16 |
8:45 |
Field 3 |
El America |
|
TNT |
|
Thursday July 16 |
8:45 |
Field 4 |
Hammer Time |
|
Chivas |
|
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday July 19 |
3:00 |
Field 1 |
Project Mayhem |
4 |
Legion |
5 |
Sunday July 19 |
3:00 |
Field 2 |
Hammer Time |
12 |
Coastal United |
4 |
Sunday July 19 |
3:00 |
Field 3 |
Marea Roja 2 |
4 |
Bosna |
7 |
Sunday July 19 |
3:00 |
Field 4 |
Marea Roja 1 |
4 |
Clang |
5 |
Sunday July 19 |
4:15 |
Field 1 |
Fire |
2 |
Fresh Princes |
4 |
Sunday July 19 |
4:15 |
Field 2 |
El America |
4 |
Enforcers FC |
4 |
Sunday July 19 |
4:15 |
Field 3 |
TNT |
5 |
Of United |
6 |
Sunday July 19 |
4:15 |
Field 4 |
MSC U17 |
1 |
Chivas |
9 |
Sunday July 19 |
5:30 |
Field 1 |
Santos |
3 |
Hooligans |
5 |
Sunday July 19 |
5:30 |
Field 2 |
Pathetico Athletico |
6 |
AU ZK |
4 |
Sunday July 19 |
5:30 |
Field 3 |
Mobile United |
9 |
TNT |
6 |
Sunday July 19 |
5:30 |
Field 4 |
Free Agents |
5 |
Titans |
4 |
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday July 23 |
6:15 |
Field 1 |
Free Agents |
4 |
Marea Roja 2 |
7 |
Thursday July 23 |
6:15 |
Field 2 |
Hammer Time |
6 |
Hooligans |
7 |
Thursday July 23 |
6:15 |
Field 3 |
Titans |
7 |
Fire |
9 |
Thursday July 23 |
6:15 |
Field 4 |
AU ZK |
2 |
Mobile United |
10 |
Thursday July 23 |
7:30 |
Field 1 |
Project Mayhem |
8 |
TNT |
11 |
Thursday July 23 |
7:30 |
Field 2 |
Clang |
6 |
Enforcers FC |
9 |
Thursday July 23 |
7:30 |
Field 3 |
Pathetico Athletico |
4 |
Legion |
7 |
Thursday July 23 |
7:30 |
Field 4 |
OF United |
2 |
El America |
8 |
Thursday July 23 |
8:45 |
Field 1 |
TNT |
5 |
Marea Roja 1 |
7 |
Thursday July 23 |
8:45 |
Field 2 |
Bosna |
9 |
Fresh Princes |
6 |
Thursday July 23 |
8:45 |
Field 3 |
Coastal United |
6 |
Chivas |
12 |
Thursday July 23 |
8:45 |
Field 4 |
Santos |
9 |
MSC U17 |
6 |
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday July 26 |
3:00 |
Field 1 |
Marea Roja 2 |
3 |
Project Mayhem |
4 |
Sunday July 26 |
3:00 |
Field 2 |
Legion |
3 |
Bosna |
11 |
Sunday July 26 |
3:00 |
Field 3 |
Enforcers FC |
5 |
Hammer Time |
9 |
Sunday July 26 |
3:00 |
Field 4 |
Chivas |
1 |
Marea Roja 1 |
0 |
Sunday July 26 |
4:15 |
Field 1 |
Hooligans |
9 |
Clang |
3 |
Sunday July 26 |
4:15 |
Field 2 |
Tnt |
2 |
Coastal United |
8 |
Sunday July 26 |
4:15 |
Field 3 |
Free Agents |
|
AU ZK |
|
Sunday July 26 |
4:15 |
Field 4 |
Pathetico Athletico |
8 |
Titans |
6 |
Sunday July 26 |
5:30 |
Field 1 |
Fire |
6 |
Mobile United |
14 |
Sunday July 26 |
5:30 |
Field 2 |
Santos |
|
El America |
|
Sunday July 26 |
5:30 |
Field 3 |
Fresh Princes |
1 |
Tnt |
0 |
Sunday July 26 |
5:30 |
Field 4 |
MSC U17 |
8 |
OF United |
1 |
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday July 30 |
6:15 |
Field 1 |
Pathetico Athletico |
|
MSC U17 |
|
Thursday July 30 |
6:15 |
Field 2 |
Enforcers FC |
|
Fresh Princes |
|
Thursday July 30 |
6:15 |
Field 3 |
Hammer time |
|
Legion |
|
Thursday July 30 |
6:15 |
Field 4 |
Mobile United |
|
santos |
|
Thursday July 30 |
7:30 |
Field 1 |
Marea Roja 1 |
|
Marea Roja 2 |
|
Thursday July 30 |
7:30 |
Field 2 |
Fire |
|
Clang |
|
Thursday July 30 |
7:30 |
Field 3 |
Bosna |
|
El America |
|
Thursday July 30 |
7:30 |
Field 4 |
AU ZK |
|
Coastal United |
|
Thursday July 30 |
8:45 |
Field 1 |
Project Mayhem |
|
Chivas |
|
Thursday July 30 |
8:45 |
Field 2 |
Titans |
|
Of United |
|
Thursday July 30 |
8:45 |
Field 3 |
TNT |
|
Hooligans |
|
Thursday July 30 |
8:45 |
Field 4 |
Free Agents |
|
TNT |
|
back to top |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday August 2 |
3:00 |
Field 1 |
MSC U17 |
|
Coastal United |
|
Sunday August 2 |
3:00 |
Field 2 |
Marea Roja 1 |
|
TNT |
|
Sunday August 2 |
3:00 |
Field 3 |
Pathetica Athletica |
|
AU ZK |
|
Sunday August 2 |
3:00 |
Field 4 |
Free Agents |
|
Titans |
|
Sunday August 2 |
4:15 |
Field 1 |
Clang |
|
OF United |
|
Sunday August 2 |
4:15 |
Field 2 |
Marea Roja 2 |
|
Fire |
|
Sunday August 2 |
4:15 |
Field 3 |
Hammer Time |
|
Santos |
|
Sunday August 2 |
4:15 |
Field 4 |
Project Mayhem |
|
TNT |
|
Sunday August 2 |
5:30 |
Field 1 |
Mobile United |
|
Legion |
|
Sunday August 2 |
5:30 |
Field 2 |
Chivas |
|
Hooligans |
|
Sunday August 2 |
5:30 |
Field 3 |
Bosna |
|
Fresh Princes |
|
Sunday August 2 |
5:30 |
Field 4 |
El America |
|
Enforcers FC |
|
Cards
Date |
Player |
Team |
Card |
Fine |
Match Ban |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|